Members of NOC RK

Members of NOC RK

Name

Position

Members of NOC RK

Mr. Karim Massimov

Prime Minister of Republic of Kazakhstan

Mr. Sultan Abenov

Advisor to the Chairman of the Board, “Kazmunaygas” JSC

Mr. Viktor Aboimov

Head of Department, Winter Games Department Directorate of National Teams

Mr. Kairat Aitekenov

Vice-President, Cycling Federation of Kazakhstan;

Managing Director, Member of the Board of "Samruk-Kazyna" JSC

Mr. Bolat Asanov

Chess Federation

Mr. Bakhyt Akhmetov

President, Wushu Federation of RK

Mr. Sagit Bavayev

Chief Doctor of State Enterprise "Sport medicine center";

Mr. Malik Beisaliyev

Executive Vice-president, Table Tennis and Badminton Federation of RK

Mrs. Anna Belonogova

President, Rowing and Canoeing Federation of RK

Mr. Sergey Buikevich

Former Secretary General, Equestrian sports federation

Mr. Kazbek Valiyev

Mountain climbing Federation of Kazakhstan

Mrs. Elena Gaikolova

Water sports federation of Kazakhstan

Mr. Kuandyk Yelzhanov

Director, NOC representative office in Astana

Mr. Igor Zhukov Secretary General, Kazakhstan Federation of ski sports

Ipkayev R.A.

Former President of the Bodybuilding Federation of Kazakhstan

Mr. Makhmut Iskhakov

President, Bowling federation of Kazakhstan

Mr. Abay Kaimakov

Vice President, Kazakhstan Judo Federation

Mr. Zeinulla Kakimzhanov

Former President, Ski sports federation

Mr. Serik Kalimbayev

Second Vice-president, Field hockey Federation of RK

Mr. Alexey Kondrat

Vice President, Athletics Federation of Kazakhstan

Mr. Marat Koshayev

General Director, National Scientific and Practical Center of Physical Culture of Ministry of Science and Education of RK

Mr. Oleg Kulivackiy

Head coach, Kazakhstan National Team;

Vice-President, Sailing Federation of RK

Mr. Anatoliy Kulnazarov

Head of the Scientific and Methodological sports center

Mr. Vladislav Kusharskyi

Former President, Cycling federation of Kazakhstan;

Mr. Beket Makhmutov

Honorary President, Kazakhstan Judo Federation;

Mr. Aleksander Mashkevich

Honorary President, Equestrian Sports Federation;

Bureau Member International Equestrian Sports Federation;

Chairman of the Board of Directors, ENRC PLC;

Mudrichenko V.V.

Senior coach, Team of Republican school of sportsmanship

Mr. Almaz Murzabekov

President, Federation ofarchery, crossbow and darts of RK

Mr. Aleksander Nechayev

Basketball federation of RK

Mr. Georgyi Nosanov

Shooting federation of RK

Mr. Pavel Novikov

President, Athletics federation

Mr. Askar Omarkulov

First Deputy Chairman, Sports Society "Dynamo”

Mrs. Ekaterina Panchenko

Honored coach of rhythmic gymnastics, International referee

Mr. Aleksander Perevalov

Chairman of Colleague of Judges, Table Tennis Federation of Kazakhstan

Mr. Oleg Peskov

Former President, Fencing Federation of RK

Mr. Sergey Pikhidko

Head coach, National team of Triathlon

Mr. Vladimir Potockyi

Badminton Federation

Mr. Vladimir Savchenko

President, Bundy federation of RK

Mr. Zhastalap Sanauov

Secretary general, Karate-do federation of RK

Mr. Anatolyi Saranin

Former Chief of Stuff

Mr. Yermek Sarlybayev

Secretary General, Volleyball Federation of RK

Mr. Bekzat Sarmanov

Former President, Wrestling Federation

Mr. Berikkazy Seksenbayev

President, Field Hockey federation

Mr. Pavel Semenov

Ski federation

Mr. Vladimir Smirnov

Former President, Biathlon federation of RK

Mr. Veniamin Soldatenko

Veteran of Sports, Athletics

Mr. Yuryi Solovyev

Secretary General, Triathlon federation

Mr. Vladimir Sorokin

Water sports federation

Mr. Aleksander Starkov

President, Bobsleigh and Luge Federation

Mr. Vladimir Starodubcev

Archery federation of Kazakhstan

Mr. Anatolyi Stepanenko

Former honorary member of NOC RK

Mr. Talgat Talbayev

Sport Medicine

Mr. Imangali Tasmagambetov

President, Kazakhstan Federation of Sports Shooting

Minister of Defense of the Republic of Kazakhstan;

Mr. Vladislav Telnov

Veteran of Sports

Mr. Yevgenyi Timchenko

Table tennis federation

Mrs. Gulnara Turlykhanova

President, Handball Federation of Kazakhstan

Mr. Dmitryi Turin

Modern Pentathlon Federation

Mr. Sergey Shabalin

Fencing Federation

Mr. Mikhail Yarulin

Federation of baseball and softball