NOC Committees

NOC Committees

AWARDS COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN

Daniyar ABULGAZIN

Member of Kazakhstan NOC Executive Committee

Secretary General

MEMBERS

Andrey KRYUKOV

Member of Kazakhstan NOC Executive Committee

Vice-president, International Relations

Yelsiyar KANAGATOV

Head of Physical Culture and Sports Committee,

Ministry of culture and sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Olga SHISHIGINA

Депутат Мажилиса Парламента РК

Zhaksylyk USHKEMPIROV

Advisor to President, Wrestling sports

Radik BIKCHANTAYEV

Athlete (speed skating),

Winter Olympic Games participant (1994,1998,2002),

мастер спорта Республики Казахстан международного класса

YURIY MAKOGON

Head of NOC Almaty branch office

SECRETARY

Dinara KENZHEGARINOVA

Head of Human Resources Department

LEGAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN Berik IMASHEV Member of Kazakhstan NOC Executive Committee

President of the Kazakhstan Modern Pentathlon Federation

MEMBERS Bekzhan BEKTENOV Representative of the Kazakhstan Boxing Federation, Executive director
Serik KASKABASSOV Director General, Kazakhstan NOC
Askar YESSIMOV Deputy chairman of the Committee for the physical culture and sports, Ministry of culture and sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Vice chairman of the Executive Board, National Chamber of Entrepreneurs of the Republic of Kazakhstan

SECRETARY Kseniya OLZHABAYEVA Head of Legal Department, Kazakhstan NOC

MARKETING COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN Daniyar ABULGAZIN

Member of Kazakhstan NOC Executive Committee

Secretary General, Kazakhstan NOC
MEMBERS Yerlan KOZHAGAPANOV Member of Kazakhstan NOC Executive Committee
Bekzhan BEKTENOV Representative of the Kazakhstan Boxing Federation, Executive director
Umut SHAYAKHMETOVA Member of Kazakhstan NOC Executive Committee President of the Kazakhstan Gymnastics Federation
Omar MUSTAFFIN Secretary General, Kazakhstan Weightlifting Federation

Chairman of the Asian Marketing Commission, International Weightlifting Federation

SECRETARY Togzhan KHAMZINA Senior Manager, Marketing Department, Kazakhstan NOC

SPORTS COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN Saken MUSSAIBEKOV Member of Kazakhstan NOC Executive Committee

Vice Minister, Ministry of culture and sports of the republic of kazakhstan

Vice President, Kazakhstan Swimming Federation

MEMBERS Andrey KRYUKOV Member of Kazakhstan NOC Executive Committee

Vice President for International Relations, Kazakhstan NOC

Secretary General, Kazakhstan Swimming Federation

Askar MAMIN Member of Executive Committee of the Kazakhstan NOC

Vice President for Winter Sports, Kazakhstan NOC

Yelsiyar KANAGATOV Chairman of the Physical culture and Sports Committee, Ministry of Culture and Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Arman CHILMANOV Member of Athletes Commission of Kazakhstan NOC
SECRETARY Arman TASHMETOV Director, Sports Department, Kazakhstan NOC

MEDIACAL AND ANTI-DOPING COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN Andrey KRYUKOV Member of Kazakhstan NOC Executive Committee

Vice President for International Relations, Kazakhstan NOC

Secretary General, Kazakhstan Swimming Federation

MEMBERS Saken MUSSAIBEKOV Member of Kazakhstan NOC Executive Committee

Vice Minister, Ministry of culture and sports of the republic of kazakhstan

Vice President, Kazakhstan Swimming Federation

Maira BAKASHEVA Director, KazNADO
Zhambulat ZHAKIYEV Chairman of Presidium of National Healthcare Chamber
Serik ZHARASPAYEV Vice Chairman of the Physical culture and Sports Committee, Ministry of Culture and Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan
SECRETARY Alimzhan AKAYEV Director, International Relations Department, Kazakhstan NOC


ETHICS COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN Berik IMASHEV

Member of Kazakhstan NOC Executive Committee

President of the Kazakhstan Modern Pentathlon Federation
MEMBERS Daniyar ABULGAZIN Member of Kazakhstan NOC Executive Committee

Secretary General, Kazakhstan NOC

Bekzhan BEKTENOV Representative of the Kazakhstan Boxing Federation, Executive director
Yelsiyar KANAGATOV Chairman of the Physical culture and Sports Committee, Ministry of Culture and Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Arman CHILMANOV Member of Athletes Commission of Kazakhstan NOC
SECRETARY Dinara KENZHEGARINOVA Head of Human Resources Department

EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN Daniyar ABULGAZIN Member of Kazakhstan NOC Executive Committee

Secretary General, Kazakhstan NOC

MEMBERS Saken MUSSAIBEKOV Member of Kazakhstan NOC Executive Committee

Vice Minister, Ministry of culture and sports of the republic of kazakhstan

Vice President, Kazakhstan Swimming Federation

Serik SAPIYEV Member of Kazakhstan NOC Executive Committee

Chairman of Athletes Commission, Kazakhstan NOC

Askhat ZHITKEYEV Director, Department of Development, Kazakhstan Judo Federation

Member of Education Commission, International Judo Federation

Arman CHILMANOV Member of Athletes Commission of Kazakhstan NOC
SECRETARY Alimzhan AKAYEV Director, International Relations Department, Kazakhstan NOC

WOMEN IN SPORTS COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN Umut SHAYAKHMETOVA

Member of Kazakhstan NOC Executive Committee

President of the Kazakhstan Gymnastics Federation
MEMBERS Nataliya SIPOVICH Member of Entourage Commission, IOC
Gulnar TURLYKHANOVA President of Kazakhstan Handball Federation
Guzel MANYUROVA Member of Athletes Commission, Kazakhstan NOC
Serik ZHARASPAYEV Vice Chairman of the Physical culture and Sports Committee, Ministry of Culture and Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan
SECRETARY Togzhan KHAMZINA Senior Manager, Marketing Department, Kazakhstan NOC

SPORTS MASTERS COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN Nurtai ABYKAYEV Member of Kazakhstan NOC Executive Committee

President of Kazakhstan Volleyball Federation

MEMBERS Kairat AITEKENOV President of “Kaiyk” Federation
Amantai KURENBEKOV President of Kazakhstan Curling Association
Zhaksylyk USHKEMPIROV Advisor to President, Wrestling sports
Kuandyk YELZHANOV Director of “Daulet” sports complex
SECRETARY Yuriy MAKOGON Head of NOC Almaty branch office